Copyright Blackwater Pool League 2018

blackwater-newbanner (Custom)

Team ko second round draw is as follows: ( Winter 2019/20 season

World rules:

Sovereign Allstars v Sovereign E

Bumbles dream team v Bumbles A

York road sash heads v Bumbles Elite

Sovereign v Sovereign Longshots.

thanks to Paul Brogan and Jefferson Reed for doing the draw.

 

Old EPA rules:

Ship inn v Miners misfits

New inn B v Sovereign A

Cove FC A v York road B

Royal oak v Royal swan.

 

thanks to John Cook and Barbara Nicholls for doing the draw for this

 

 

 

WINTER 2019/20 SEASON:

 

Team KO draw is as follows:

 

World Rules:

 

Bumbles Dream team v Word of Mouth

 

Sovereign Allstars v Frimley Green WMC

 

Bumbles E v Sovereign Longshots

 

Sovereign E v Alexandra

 

Bumbles Elite v Sovereign Q's

 

Royal Standard Squirrels v Bumbles A

 

Sovereign v New Inn A

 

York Road sesh heads v White Swan

 

Old EPA rules:

 

Cove FC B v Sovereign A

 

New Inn B v Hawley Arms

 

Ivy Leaf v Cove FC A

 

Sandhurst Sports A v York Road B

 

Ship Inn v Sandhurst Sports B

 

Royal Swan v Tradesmans Arms B

 

Miners Misfits v Tradesmans Arms A

 

Royal Oak v Four Horseshoes

 

Thank you to Laura Golsworthy for doing the draw at Mr Bumbles last night.

 

Matches scheduled to be played on Monday, 11th November. Good luck to all!

 

 

 

 

 

Team KO finals:

World rules:

Sovereign E v Sovereign   Sovereign E team KO champions!!

 

Old EPA rules:

North Camp v The Royal Oak.  North camp are champions!

 

Venue: Sovereign Snooker club

 

 

 

 

 

Team KO:

 

Bumbles E v Sovereign

 

Sovereign E v Royal Standard Squirrels

 

Old Rules team ko:

 

Hawley Arms v Royal Oak

 

Sovereign A v North Camp.

 

Thank you to Barbara Nicholls, John Cook and Sarah Waterhouse for doing the draws.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team KO:

 

Bumbles E v Sovereign

 

Sovereign E v Royal Standard Squirrels

 

Old Rules team ko:

 

Hawley Arms v Royal Oak

 

Sovereign A v North Camp.

 

Thank you to Barbara Nicholls, John Cook and Sarah Waterhouse for doing the draws.Summer 2019 Season

 

Team KO draw is as follows: ( Second round )

 

Old EPA rules:

 

Hawley Arms v Ivy Leaf

 

Sovereign A v Ship Inn

 

Four Horseshoes v Royal Oak ( to be played up Sovereign snooker club )

 

Sandhurst Sports club v The North camp

 

Many thanks to Terry Welch and Des Woods for doing the draw.

 

World rules ko:

 

Word of Mouth v Royal Standard

 

Alexandra A v Sovereign

 

Frimley Green WMC v Bumbles E

 

York Road Sesh Heads v Sovereign E

 

Thanks to John Cook and Barbara Nicholls for doing the draw.

 

Matches to be played on 15th July.

 

PLEASE NOTE: The four Horseshoes is undergoing a refurb and they will be playing their matches until finished ( 27th July ) up the Sovereign Snooker Club