Copyright Blackwater Pool League 2018

blackwater-newbanner (Custom)

Team KO finals:

World rules:

Sovereign E v Sovereign   Sovereign E team KO champions!!

 

Old EPA rules:

North Camp v The Royal Oak.  North camp are champions!

 

Venue: Sovereign Snooker club

 

 

 

 

 

Team KO:

 

Bumbles E v Sovereign

 

Sovereign E v Royal Standard Squirrels

 

Old Rules team ko:

 

Hawley Arms v Royal Oak

 

Sovereign A v North Camp.

 

Thank you to Barbara Nicholls, John Cook and Sarah Waterhouse for doing the draws.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team KO:

 

Bumbles E v Sovereign

 

Sovereign E v Royal Standard Squirrels

 

Old Rules team ko:

 

Hawley Arms v Royal Oak

 

Sovereign A v North Camp.

 

Thank you to Barbara Nicholls, John Cook and Sarah Waterhouse for doing the draws.Summer 2019 Season

 

Team KO draw is as follows: ( Second round )

 

Old EPA rules:

 

Hawley Arms v Ivy Leaf

 

Sovereign A v Ship Inn

 

Four Horseshoes v Royal Oak ( to be played up Sovereign snooker club )

 

Sandhurst Sports club v The North camp

 

Many thanks to Terry Welch and Des Woods for doing the draw.

 

World rules ko:

 

Word of Mouth v Royal Standard

 

Alexandra A v Sovereign

 

Frimley Green WMC v Bumbles E

 

York Road Sesh Heads v Sovereign E

 

Thanks to John Cook and Barbara Nicholls for doing the draw.

 

Matches to be played on 15th July.

 

PLEASE NOTE: The four Horseshoes is undergoing a refurb and they will be playing their matches until finished ( 27th July ) up the Sovereign Snooker Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team KO draw is as follows:

World Rules:

Royal Standard Squirrels v Bumbles A

Alexandra A v Sovereign Q's

Sovereign E v Bumbles Royals

Sovereign v Bumbles Dream Team

York Road Sesh Heads v White Swan

Bumbles Elite v FGWMC

Word of Mouth v Alexandra B

Bumbles E v Miners Allstars

 

Old EPA Rules:

New Inn A v Royal Oak

Ship Inn v Tradesmans Arms A

Hawley Arms v New Inn B

Sovereign A v Cove FC B

Tradesmans Arms B v North Camp

Royal Swan v Four Horseshoes

Miners Misfits v Sandhurst Sports Club

Ivy Leaf v Cove FC A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINTER 2018 /19 SEASON

 

Venue: Mr Bumbles. To be played on Monday 25th March

Team KO finals:

World Rules:

Sovereign Beat Bumbles Royals

 

Old EPA:

Soveriegn A Beat The North Camp

 

 

 

Team KO draw is as follows: Semi Finals

 

World rules:

Bumbles Royals 8-2 Bumbles E

Sovereign 8-0 Sovereign E.

 

Old Rules:

York road B 4-6 Sovereign A

Cove FC A 4-6 The North camp

 

Thanks to John Cook and Gavin Dougal for helping to do the draws

 

 

Team KO last 8 draw is as follows: Quarter Finals

 

World rules:

Alexandra A v Bumbles E

Bumbles Dream team v Sovereign

Sovereign E v Royal Standard Squirrels

Sovereign Allstars v Bumbles Royals

 

Old EPA rules:

Royal Swan v Sovereign A

Hawley Arms v Cove FC A

York road B v Ivy leaf

Miners Arms v The North camp.

Thank you to Matt Yates, Gavin Dougal and Adam Williams for assisting in both draws.

 

 

 

 

Team KO draw is as follows:

World rules:

Sovereign Q's v Bumbles E

Royal standard squirrels v word of mouth

Sovereign Allstars v frimley green WMC

Bumbles A v Bumbles dream team

White Swan v Alexandra A

Bumbles Royals v Bumbles Asbo Army

Sovereign v York road sesh heads

Alexandra B v Sovereign E

 

old epa:

Sandhurst sports club v Royal swan

New Inn B v North camp

Cove fc A v New Inn A

Hawley Arms v Ship Inn

Tradesmans Arms v Sovereign A

Miners Arms v Cove Fc B

Four Horseshoes v Ivy leaf club

York road B v Royal Oak.

 

Thanks to Barbara Nicholls, Liam Quinn Craigy Wardy and Morgan Yates for doing the draw. matches to be played on Monday 19th November