Copyright Blackwater Pool League 2017

blackwater-newbanner (Custom) ..Contacts.. Facebook circle blue large

 

                              PRESENTATION EVENING:

To be held on Friday 13th October at Mr Bumble Pub, Blackwater.

Starting at 7pm with both Old EPA and world rules singles ko finals. Bring your Cue for some cash prize killer pool afterwards, and dont forget the great spread of free Buffet food laid on as well!

Any teams not turning up to collect trophies they have won will NOT be awarded them!

 

 

Congratulations to: ( Summer 2017 Season )

Div 1 champions Sidewalks, Bumbles Dream team Runners up!

Div 2 Champions Sidewalks Sesh Heads,  Runners up Alexandra A

Div 3 Champions, The Elm Tree. Sovereign A Runners up!

Div 4 Champions The Ship Inn, Royal Swan Runners up!

 

Team KO finals:

World rules:

Champions: Sidewalks A ( beat Sesh heads 8-2 )

Old EPA rules:

Champions: Sovereign Snooker A ( Beat New Inn A 6-4 )

 

Singles KO:

World Rules:

Ian Williams will defend his title against Tony Edwards.

 

Old EPA rules:

Semi final matches being played on Monday 9th October.

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to: ( Winter 2017 / 17 season )

Sidewalks: Division 1 champions

Sandhurst sports Club B: Division 1 Runners up!

Sovereign Snooker E: Division 2 Champions!

Miners Arms: Division 2 Runner up!

Bumbles A: Division 3 Champions!

Elm Tree: Division 3 Runners up!

New Inn B: Division 4 Champions!

New Inn A: Division 4 Runners up!

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR BLACKWATER SIDEWALKS INTERLEAGUE TEAM WHO HAVE BEEN CROWNED SURREY INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONS FOR 2016! GREAT EFFORT ALL SEASON AND WELL DESERVED!

Congratulatons to Stuart Miles becoming World rules singles ko champion, and Dave Woolger Old EPA singles champion.

Summer 2016 season:

League tables updated: Saturday 8/10/16

Final player stats of the season are up!

Congratulations to: ( Winter 2015 / 16 season )

Tony Edwards, World rules singles ko champion!

Kev Williams, OLD EPA rule singles ko champion!

Best player awards Winter 2015 / 16 season:

Division 1: Tony Litchfield  ( Sidewalks )

Division 2: John Baxter ( The Ship Inn B )

Division 3: Pete Kitto ( The Elm Tree )

Division 4: Andy Stote ( Frimley Green WMC )

( All final player stats for the season have been published on the website )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Login

132, 629 hits on the old website!

Fixtures Summer 2017

             

              LAST LEAGUE TABLES UPDATE:

 

 

                                   Sunday 8/10/17

             

              LAST PLAYER STATS UPDATE:

 

                      Sunday 8/10/17 ( All Divisions )